Enve Dog Show – Nelson Park Open Day 2016

Enve Dog Show - Nelson Park Open Day 2016
ENVE
by

Monday 29th August 2016 saw Enve Canine Services hosting our dog show as part of the Nelson Park Open Day. We had 72 competitors entering 20 classes and raised £354 for Pilgrims Hospice and Alzheimers Research UK. Thank you to all of the competitors, helpers, stewards and of course our judge Tina for making it such a success! Full results and photos below.

best in show

 

BEST IN SHOW – Pumpkin

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Ghost

SPECIAL MENTION – Hershey

Judge: Mrs Tina Hatchman

 

 

 

Class 1 – Cutest Puppy (under 8 months) class 1

1st – Sue & Benji

2nd – Natasha & Ted

3rd – Jason & Buddy

 

 

 

 

class 2

Class 2 – Best Condition Junior ( 8 – 18 months)

1st – Charlotte & Pippin

2nd – Brenda & Eddie

3rd – Vicky & Quincy

 

 

 

 

class 3

Class 3 – Best Condition Adult (18 months to 8 years)

1st – Claire & Ghost

2nd – Lisa & Ollie

3rd – Hazell & Toby

 

 

class 4

 

Class 4 – Best Condition Veteran (over 8 years)

1st – Fran & Patch

2nd – Rebecca & Molly

3rd – Vijay & Feniri

 

 

class 5

Class 5 – Waggiest Tail

1st – Scott & Bella

2nd – Paula & Phibee

3rd – Jodie & Ollie

 

 

 

class 6Class 6 – Best Bark

1st – Steve & Dimetra

2nd – Jon & Ted

3rd – Katy & Bear

 

 

 

Class 7 – Handsomest Maleclass 7

1st – Katy & Bear

2nd – Vicky & Duke

3rd – Mr Sayer & Merlin

 

 

class 8

Class 8 – Most Appealing Eyes

1st – DJ & Pumpkin

2nd – Gemma & Gus

3rd – Liz and Olivia

 

 

class 9

Class 9 – Best Rescue

1st – Darren & Dodger

2nd – Dave & Rufus

3rd – Annette & Cassie

 

 

class 10Class 10 – Prettiest Female

1st – Julii & Hershey

2nd – Yvette & Pepper

3rd – Cesar & Lady Chelsea

 

 

 

Class 11 – Best Trickclass 11

1st – Vicky & Duke

2nd – Julii & Hershey

3rd – Rainy & Kato

 

 

 

class 12

Class 12 – Best Junior Handler

1st – George & Diddy

2nd – Ellie & Angus

3rd – Brooke & Sunny

4th – Louise & Molly

 

 

Class 13 – Best Mover class 13

1st – Louise & Molly

2nd – Kathy & Ruby

3rd – Ashley & Obi

 

 

 

class 14Class 14 – Scruffiest Dog

1st – Sara & Ty

2nd – Christina & Maggie

3rd – Jane & Bear

 

 

 

class 15Class 15 – Naughtiest Dog

1st – Josh & Bentley

2nd – Lavinia & Tuppence

3rd – Kayleigh & Dixie

 

 

class 16

Class 16 – Best Retrieve

1st – Annette & Cassie

2nd – Vicky & Duke

3rd – Vijay & Feniri

 

 

Class 17 – Best Stay

1st – class 17Vicky & Duke

2nd – Annette & Cassie

3rd – Sara & Ty

 

 

 

 

class 18

Class 18 – Best Doggie Family

1st – Debbie with Mollie, Bella and Bonnie

2nd – Gordon with Kai and Albert

3rd – Adam and George with Bing and Diddy

 

 

class 19

Class 19 – Best Fancy Dress

1st – Cesar & Lady Chelsea

2nd – Liz & Olivia

3rd – Ria & Scruffy

 

 

 

 

class 20

Class 20 – The dog the judge would most like to take home

1st – Liz & Olivia

2nd – Holly & Dylan

3rd – Gemma and Michael with Bobby

Share

Recommended Posts

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: